Tsukinokawacho-matsuyamadamen, Japan Page

Other names: 調川町松山田免,Tsukinokawachō-matsuyamadamen

World:Japan:Nagasaki
Latitude 33.3258 Longitude 129.7430 Altitude (feet) 882
Lat (DMS) 33° 19' 33N Long (DMS) 129° 44' 35E Altitude (meters) 268
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20560

Weather Charts


Tsukinokawacho-matsuyamadamen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tsukinokawacho-matsuyamadamen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tsukinokawacho-matsuyamadamen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shisacho-akagimen (1.3 nm)
Shisacho-takanomen (1.5 nm)
Shisacho-satomen (1.9 nm)
Shisacho-uramen (2.0 nm)
Shisacho-kayanokimen (1.9 nm)
Tsukinokawacho-shiroimen (0.6 nm)
Imafukucho-sakanomen (1.1 nm)
Tsukinokawacho-shimomen (1.7 nm)
Tsukinokawacho-hiraomen (2.0 nm)
Eguchi (2.0 nm)
Yamashirocho-nishiokubo (1.8 nm)
Nonoto (2.0 nm)
Imafukucho-higashimen (2.2 nm)
Shisacho-fuefukimen (1.2 nm)
Shisacho-yokobetamen (1.7 nm)
Shisacho-tanohiramen (1.9 nm)
Shisacho-naganomen (2.0 nm)
Shisacho-hiekobamen (2.2 nm)
Hinatago (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJDB IKI Medium IKI Iki 25 nm N 4 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Oriental Air Bridge
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 25 nm S 160 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 29 nm E 110 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDK Small Kamigoto Airport Kamigoto 33 nm W 236
RJDO Small Ojika Airport Ojika 33 nm W 256
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Nagasaki)
2.1 nm NW Matsuura Station
2.6 nm E Uranosaki Station
3.6 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Saga)
4.0 nm SW Senryūgataki Station
4.6 nm SW Yoshii Station (Nagasaki)
4.6 nm E List of longest arch bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:51:08 2016