Tsukinokawacho-hiraomen, Japan Page

Other names: 調川町平尾免,Tsukinokawachō-hiraomen

World:Japan:Nagasaki
Latitude 33.3591 Longitude 129.7421 Altitude (feet) 265
Lat (DMS) 33° 21' 33N Long (DMS) 129° 44' 32E Altitude (meters) 80
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13588

Weather Charts


Tsukinokawacho-hiraomen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tsukinokawacho-hiraomen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tsukinokawacho-hiraomen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tsukinokawacho-shimomen (0.7 nm)
Eguchi (1.4 nm)
Shisacho-uramen (1.6 nm)
Shisacho-satomen (2.1 nm)
Kuroshio (2.2 nm)
Shisacho-shonomen (2.3 nm)
Shisacho-nishiyamamen (2.9 nm)
Takashimacho-sanrimen (3.2 nm) Imafukucho-higashimen (1.7 nm)
Imafukucho-naberubaemen (2.6 nm)
Uranosaki (2.9 nm)
Tsukinokawacho-shiroimen (1.4 nm)
Imafukucho-sakanomen (1.5 nm)
Tsukinokawacho-matsuyamadamen (2.0 nm)
Shisacho-takanomen (2.2 nm)
Shisacho-akagimen (2.3 nm)
Yamashirocho-nishiokubo (2.7 nm)
Shisacho-fuefukimen (3.0 nm)
Shisacho-kayanokimen (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJDB IKI Medium IKI Iki 23 nm N 5 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Oriental Air Bridge
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 27 nm S 162 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 30 nm E 113 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDK Small Kamigoto Airport Kamigoto 34 nm W 233
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 33 nm E 93
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Nagasaki)
1.9 nm SW Matsuura Station
2.9 nm SE Uranosaki Station
4.0 nm W Mikuriya Station (Nagasaki)
4.2 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Saga)
5.3 nm NE List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
5.5 nm SW Senryūgataki Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:55:53 2016