Takanosu, Japan Page

Other names: 鷹ノ巣

World:Japan:Nagasaki
Latitude 33.1285 Longitude 129.8239 Altitude (feet) 269
Lat (DMS) 33° 7' 43N Long (DMS) 129° 49' 26E Altitude (meters) 81
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 97700

Weather Charts


Takanosu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takanosu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takanosu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nakaharacho (0.7 nm)
Uragawachicho (1.0 nm)
Hirota (1.2 nm)
Haiki (1.6 nm)
Sakiokacho (1.8 nm)
Arifukucho (1.8 nm)
Jinnouchicho (2.0 nm)
Shimonoharucho (0.6 nm)
Kuwakobacho (1.1 nm)
Mikawachi-honmachi (1.4 nm)
Uwabarucho (1.4 nm)
Shingyoecho (1.5 nm)
Kuchinoocho (2.0 nm)
Mikawachicho (0.8 nm)
Nagabaru (1.8 nm)
Shigeocho (0.6 nm)
Sedocho (1.5 nm)
Jomacho (1.9 nm)
Hagisakacho (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 13 nm S 160 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 24 nm E 86 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDB IKI Medium IKI Iki 37 nm N 357 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Oriental Air Bridge
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 31 nm E 68
RJDK Small Kamigoto Airport Kamigoto 32 nm W 257
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm N Mikawachi Station
1.3 nm W Haiki Station
2.3 nm SW Nagasaki International University
2.6 nm SW Huis Ten Bosch Station
2.5 nm NW Daitō Station
2.8 nm SW Haenosaki Station
2.6 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Nagasaki)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:49:15 2016