Shigeocho, Japan Page

Other names: 重尾町,Shigeochō

World:Japan:Nagasaki
Latitude 33.1188 Longitude 129.8201 Altitude (feet) 190
Lat (DMS) 33° 7' 8N Long (DMS) 129° 49' 12E Altitude (meters) 57
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 94976

Weather Charts


Shigeocho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shigeocho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shigeocho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Uragawachicho (0.6 nm)
Hirota (1.1 nm)
Sakiokacho (1.3 nm)
Haiki (1.8 nm)
Arifukucho (1.9 nm)
Isegawa (1.9 nm)
Takanosu (0.6 nm)
Nakaharacho (0.9 nm)
Shimonoharucho (1.1 nm)
Mikawachicho (1.3 nm)
Kuwakobacho (1.7 nm)
Uwabarucho (1.8 nm)
Mikawachi-honmachi (2.0 nm)
Shingyoecho (2.1 nm)
Sedocho (1.1 nm)
Jomacho (1.3 nm)
Hagisakacho (1.6 nm)
Okuyamacho (2.1 nm)
Nagahatacho (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 12 nm S 158 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 24 nm E 85 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 32 nm E 67
RJDB IKI Medium IKI Iki 37 nm N 357 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Oriental Air Bridge
RJDK Small Kamigoto Airport Kamigoto 32 nm W 258
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm NW Haiki Station
1.9 nm N Mikawachi Station
1.8 nm SW Nagasaki International University
2.0 nm SW Huis Ten Bosch Station
2.1 nm SW Haenosaki Station
2.6 nm SW Huis Ten Bosch (theme park)
2.7 nm NW Daitō Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:49:12 2016