Hatakeura, Japan Page

Other names: 畠浦

World:Japan:Nagasaki
Latitude 34.3267 Longitude 129.3733 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 34° 19' 36N Long (DMS) 129° 22' 24E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3532

Weather Charts


Hatakeura Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hatakeura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hatakeura Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mitsushimacho-oyama (1.2 nm)
Mitsushimacho-shimayama (2.9 nm)
Toyotamacho-saga (3.5 nm)
Toyotamacho-kaifuna (3.5 nm)
Kamoise (3.7 nm)
Kamoise (0.7 nm)
Mitsushimacho-kofunakoshi (0.9 nm)
Mitsushimacho-yoshigaura (1.4 nm)
Mitsushimacho-gaya (2.6 nm)
Mitsushimacho-nobu (2.8 nm)
Toyotamacho-yokoura (3.4 nm)
Urasoko (3.7 nm)
Toyotamacho-waita (4.0 nm)
Toyotamacho-itose (3.8 nm)
Toyotamacho-yarikawa (4.3 nm)
Mitsushimacho-inuboe (0.9 nm)
Mitsushimacho-kusubo (1.9 nm)
Mitsushimacho-ofunakoshi (2.9 nm)
Tarugahama (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJDT TSJ Medium TSUSHIMA Tsushima 3 nm S 220 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, Oriental Air Bridge
RJDB IKI Medium IKI Iki 40 nm S 149 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Oriental Air Bridge
FR43473 Heli C 817 Heliport 46 nm N 341
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 55 nm N 337 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 76 nm N 359 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm SW List of airports in Japan
4.6 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Nagasaki)
4.6 nm SW List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments
4.6 nm SW Takeshiki Guard District
5.7 nm N Tsushima Island
5.7 nm N Famous Views of the Sixty-odd Provinces
6.1 nm W Asō Bay


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:00:43 2016