Tarugahama, Japan Page

Other names: 樽ヶ浜

World:Japan:Nagasaki
Latitude 34.2755 Longitude 129.3170 Altitude (feet) 314
Lat (DMS) 34° 16' 32N Long (DMS) 129° 19' 1E Altitude (meters) 95
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4491

Weather Charts


Tarugahama Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tarugahama Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tarugahama Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yakematsu (1.4 nm)
Nakamichidan (1.5 nm)
Mitsushimacho-sumo (1.7 nm)
Mitsushimacho-kurose (1.9 nm)
Mitsushimacho-mikata (3.0 nm)
Mitsushimacho-takeshiki (1.6 nm)
Mitsushimacho-shimayama (2.6 nm)
Hirugaura (3.0 nm)
Kamoise (3.6 nm)
Mitsushimacho-oyama (3.6 nm)
Mitsushimacho-ofunakoshi (1.5 nm)
Mitsushimacho-kusubo (2.5 nm)
Mitsushimacho-inuboe (3.2 nm)
Neso (0.8 nm)
Takahama (0.9 nm)
Mitsushimacho-kechi (1.1 nm)
Mitsushimacho-neo (2.0 nm)
Izuharamachi-koura (3.1 nm)
Izuharamachi-magari (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJDT TSJ Medium TSUSHIMA Tsushima 0 nm E 49 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, Oriental Air Bridge
RJDB IKI Medium IKI Iki 39 nm S 143 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Oriental Air Bridge
FR43473 Heli C 817 Heliport 48 nm N 345
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 57 nm N 341 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 79 nm N 1 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm S List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments
0.5 nm SW Takeshiki Guard District
0.6 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Nagasaki)
0.9 nm NE List of airports in Japan
4.1 nm S Tsushima Subprefecture
4.6 nm S List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Nagasaki)
5.1 nm NW Asō Bay


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:04:43 2016