Sotaro, Japan Page

Other names: Sōtarō

World:Japan:Miyazaki
Latitude 32.7667 Longitude 131.7000 Altitude (feet) 410
Lat (DMS) 32° 46' 0N Long (DMS) 131° 41' 60E Altitude (meters) 124
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 599

Weather Charts


Sotaro Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sotaro Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sotaro Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shimoaka (3.5 nm)
Horigawa (7.0 nm)
Kiurakozan (8.1 nm)
Shigeoka (4.3 nm)
Shiomizono (5.0 nm)
Onoichi (6.0 nm)
Uneharu (9.0 nm)
Umeki (5.0 nm)
Kitauramachi-mikawauchi (5.3 nm)
Kitauramachi-furue (7.0 nm)
Kitauramachi-miyanoura (8.2 nm)
Maruichibi (8.5 nm)
Kumata (5.0 nm)
Kawachimyo (5.0 nm)
Kawazaka (6.1 nm)
Kumanoe (6.5 nm)
Kuwahira (8.7 nm)
Kawashimamachi (9.0 nm)
Shimauramachi (8.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44640 Small Oitakenou Airport Bungo-ono 18 nm N 327
RJFO OIT Medium OITA Oita 42 nm N 2 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Mandarin Airlines, Solaseed Air, T'way Air
RJFN Medium NYUTABARU 42 nm S 197
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 42 nm W 275 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJFM KMI Medium MIYAZAKI Miyazaki 54 nm S 193 All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Peach, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm N Sōtarō Station
2.4 nm S Ichitana Station
4.5 nm N Shigeoka Station
4.4 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Ōita)
4.6 nm S Kitagawa Station
5.0 nm S Kitagawa, Miyazaki
4.9 nm W Kitagawa Dam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:51:33 2016