Horigawa, Japan Page

Other names: Hōrigawa

World:Japan:Miyazaki
Latitude 32.7333 Longitude 131.5667 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 32° 43' 60N Long (DMS) 131° 34' 0E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2675

Weather Charts


Horigawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Horigawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Horigawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mitate (6.6 nm)
Kamikawa (6.6 nm)
Shiranita (8.6 nm)
Kiurakozan (5.1 nm)
Onoichi (7.8 nm)
Shigeoka (7.8 nm)
Kyubu (9.2 nm)
Shiomizono (9.7 nm)
Shimoaka (3.5 nm)
Sotaro (7.0 nm)
Kumata (7.4 nm)
Kawachimyo (7.4 nm)
Kawazaka (8.6 nm)
Ishigami (5.3 nm)
Kuwahira (6.9 nm)
Tsunanose (9.1 nm)
Makimine (9.1 nm)
Kawashimamachi (9.4 nm)
Hoshiyama (9.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44640 Small Oitakenou Airport Bungo-ono 17 nm N 350
RJFN Medium NYUTABARU 39 nm S 188
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 36 nm W 280 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJFO OIT Medium OITA Oita 45 nm N 10 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Mandarin Airlines, Solaseed Air, T'way Air
RJFM KMI Medium MIYAZAKI Miyazaki 51 nm S 186 All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Peach, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm N List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Ōita)
4.1 nm N List of mines in Japan
4.0 nm NE Kitagawa Dam
6.5 nm S List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Miyazaki)
7.1 nm E Kitagawa Station
7.4 nm SE Kitagawa, Miyazaki
7.3 nm E Ichitana Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:25 2016