Kobaruyama, Japan Page

Other names: Nagata

World:Japan:Miyazaki
Latitude 32.0167 Longitude 131.2833 Altitude (feet) 262
Lat (DMS) 32° 1' 0N Long (DMS) 131° 16' 60E Altitude (meters) 79
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16666
Mid-range map of Kobaruyama Large range map of Kobaruyama

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kawachi (6.6 nm) Fukuoji (4.3 nm)
Haseba (6.9 nm)
Nagata (0.8 nm)
Yamashita (2.0 nm)
Honjo (3.2 nm)
Sanmyo (3.6 nm)
Kiwaki (4.6 nm)
Aratake (4.7 nm)
Tonokorimachi (5.9 nm)
Nokubi (5.9 nm)
Konagano (5.9 nm)
Tsuma (7.8 nm)
Seguchi (7.8 nm)
Aya (2.2 nm)
Takaokacho-uchiyama (4.1 nm)
Takaokacho-uranomyo (4.7 nm)
Kawaguchi (5.1 nm)
Shimo-kuranaga (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFN Medium NYUTABARU 9 nm E 64
RJFM KMI Medium MIYAZAKI Miyazaki 11 nm E 134 All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Peach, Solaseed Air
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 31 nm W 246 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFY Medium KANOYA 44 nm S 210
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 53 nm N 336 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm SW Aya Castle
2.1 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Miyazaki)
2.6 nm SE Higashimorokata District, Miyazaki
3.4 nm E Miyazaki Prefecture
6.6 nm E Kota Shrine (Miyazaki)
7.6 nm SE Ikime Shrine
8.1 nm NE Saitobaru kofungun


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:40:54 2016