Seguchi, Japan Page

Other names: 瀬口

World:Japan:Miyazaki
Latitude 32.0866 Longitude 131.4117 Altitude (feet) 111
Lat (DMS) 32° 5' 12N Long (DMS) 131° 24' 42E Altitude (meters) 33
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28553

Weather Charts


Seguchi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Seguchi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Seguchi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tonokorimachi (1.9 nm)
Haseba (3.6 nm)
Fukuoji (4.8 nm)
Yamashita (5.8 nm)
Tsuma (1.0 nm)
Kawabaru (4.9 nm)
Takajo (6.0 nm)
Ikura (2.2 nm)
Imabyu (4.6 nm)
Hioki (4.7 nm)
Takanabe (5.3 nm)
Yanase (1.6 nm)
Sadowara (3.2 nm)
Aratake (3.9 nm)
Konagano (4.2 nm)
Sadowaracho-shimotajima (4.8 nm)
Sanmyo (5.4 nm)
Kiwaki (5.7 nm)
Haruguchi (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFN Medium NYUTABARU 2 nm E 95
RJFM KMI Medium MIYAZAKI Miyazaki 12 nm S 171 All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Peach, Solaseed Air
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 39 nm W 244 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFY Medium KANOYA 51 nm S 214
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 53 nm N 328 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Miyazaki)
1.8 nm S Kota Shrine (Miyazaki)
2.2 nm NW Saitobaru kofungun
2.0 nm E List of airports in Japan
2.4 nm NW List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments
3.4 nm S Sadowara, Miyazaki
4.6 nm E Hyūga-Shintomi Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:33 2016