Terahama, Japan Page

Other names: 寺浜

World:Japan:Miyagi
Latitude 38.6364 Longitude 141.5213 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 38° 38' 11N Long (DMS) 141° 31' 17E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2495

Weather Charts


Terahama Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Terahama Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Terahama Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Takihama (1.4 nm)
Haden'ya (2.5 nm)
Oritate (3.8 nm)
Shizugawa (4.2 nm)
Aramachi (5.1 nm)
Shizuhama (3.3 nm)
Tomarihama (4.3 nm)
Isatomae (4.8 nm)
Minato (6.1 nm)
Kamisawa (6.0 nm)
Tanoura (6.4 nm)
Kotaki (0.8 nm)
Ozashi (1.5 nm)
Aikawa (2.0 nm)
Shirahama (3.7 nm)
Kitakamicho-jusanhama (4.1 nm)
Tsukihama (4.8 nm)
Nagatsura (5.4 nm)
Ogatsucho-naburi (6.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 19 nm W 225
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 36 nm W 229
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 41 nm S 223 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 50 nm N 339 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 55 nm W 256 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm NW Shizuhama Station
3.8 nm NW Shizugawa, Miyagi
4.9 nm N Utatsu Station
4.6 nm SW Kitakami River
4.2 nm W Rikuzen-Togura Station
4.4 nm NW Shizugawa Station
4.8 nm NW Motoyoshi District, Miyagi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:49:06 2016