Shizuhama, Japan Page

Other names: Shimizu

World:Japan:Miyagi
Latitude 38.6833 Longitude 141.4833 Altitude (feet) 52
Lat (DMS) 38° 40' 60N Long (DMS) 141° 28' 60E Altitude (meters) 15
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7766

Weather Charts


Shizuhama Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shizuhama Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shizuhama Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shizugawa (1.7 nm)
Hayashigiwa (3.6 nm)
Aramachi (4.0 nm)
Isatomae (2.5 nm)
Kamisawa (2.9 nm)
Minato (3.9 nm)
Tanoura (4.3 nm)
Motoyoshicho-kurauchi (4.5 nm)
Koizumi (5.1 nm)
Motoyoshicho-kesaiso (4.9 nm)
Tomarihama (3.8 nm) Haden'ya (2.5 nm)
Takihama (2.6 nm)
Oritate (2.9 nm)
Terahama (3.3 nm)
Kotaki (4.1 nm)
Aikawa (4.7 nm)
Ozashi (4.7 nm)
Shirahama (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 20 nm S 216
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 37 nm S 224
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 42 nm S 219 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 47 nm N 340 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 54 nm W 253 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm N Shizuhama Station
1.7 nm NW Motoyoshi District, Miyagi
1.9 nm SW Shizugawa, Miyagi
1.9 nm W Minamisanriku
1.9 nm W Shizugawa Station
2.7 nm NE Utatsu Station
3.2 nm SW Rikuzen-Togura Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:41:19 2016