Shimizucho, Japan Page

Other names: Shimizuchō,清水町,しみずちょう,シミズチョウ

World:Japan:Miyagi
Latitude 38.4520 Longitude 141.4449 Altitude (feet) 85
Lat (DMS) 38° 27' 7N Long (DMS) 141° 26' 42E Altitude (meters) 25
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20176

Weather Charts


Shimizucho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimizucho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimizucho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Onagawahama (0.4 nm)
Onagawa Cho (0.7 nm)
Urashuku (1.1 nm)
Urashukuhama (1.5 nm)
Osawa (1.8 nm)
Anju (2.0 nm)
Hiwarabi (0.3 nm) Miyagasaki (0.4 nm)
Ishihama (0.7 nm)
Onmaehama (1.5 nm)
Kirigasaki (1.7 nm)
Onagawa (0.5 nm)
Koganecho (0.6 nm)
Washinokami (0.8 nm)
Washinokamihama (0.9 nm)
Asahigaoka (1.1 nm)
Hamada (1.4 nm)
Harinohama (1.8 nm)
Takashirohama (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 10 nm W 255
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 27 nm W 242
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 31 nm W 233 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 60 nm N 346 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 50 nm W 267 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm N Oshika District, Miyagi
0.3 nm S Onagawa Station
1.4 nm SW Urashuku Station
2.8 nm SE List of shipwrecks in August 1945
3.2 nm W Sawada Station
4.0 nm SE Nuclear power in Japan
4.0 nm SE List of nuclear power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:46:52 2016