Maegi, Japan Page

Other names: マエギ,まえぎ,前木

World:Japan:Miyagi
Latitude 38.9173 Longitude 141.5012 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 38° 55' 2N Long (DMS) 141° 30' 4E Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22621

Weather Charts


Maegi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maegi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maegi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Muronecho-orikabe (1.9 nm) Isozawa (0.3 nm)
Dai (1.5 nm)
Sekine (1.8 nm)
Kawasakijiri (0.2 nm)
Kunoki (0.6 nm)
Shimoyatsuse (0.9 nm)
Yanagisawa (0.9 nm)
Kannarisawa (1.5 nm)
Akasaka (1.6 nm)
Wano (1.8 nm)
Domeki (1.8 nm)
Obayashi (1.7 nm)
Tajirizawa (1.8 nm)
Zogahana (0.3 nm)
Kubo (0.6 nm)
Ochiai (0.6 nm)
Kanokura (1.0 nm)
Watado (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 33 nm S 203
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 35 nm N 331 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 49 nm S 213
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 54 nm S 210 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 61 nm W 240 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm W Niitsuki Station
3.1 nm N List of mines in Japan
2.6 nm NW Orikabe Station
2.7 nm E Kesennuma Station
3.1 nm E Fudōnosawa Station
3.5 nm W Yagoshi Station
3.7 nm E Shishiori-Karakuwa Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:49:30 2016