Koya, Japan Page

Other names: 耕谷,Kōya

World:Japan:Miyagi
Latitude 38.1548 Longitude 140.9029 Altitude (feet) 52
Lat (DMS) 38° 9' 17N Long (DMS) 140° 54' 10E Altitude (meters) 15
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 90647

Weather Charts


Koya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Koya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Koya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Iinozaka (1.0 nm)
Natori-shi (1.2 nm)
Kitame (2.5 nm)
Takadate-yoshida (2.9 nm)
Omagari (0.8 nm)
Masuda (1.3 nm)
Suwamachi (3.8 nm)
Koriyama (3.9 nm)
Ido (3.9 nm)
Nagamachi (4.6 nm)
Shimomasuda (0.6 nm)
Ainokama (2.1 nm)
Kitagama (2.0 nm)
Yuriage (2.2 nm)
Fujitsuka (3.1 nm)
Yanome (1.8 nm)
Sankenchaya (3.1 nm)
Ninokura (3.3 nm)
Hasegama (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 1 nm S 143 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 4 nm N 11
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 21 nm N 44
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 29 nm W 301 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSF FKS Medium FUKUSHIMA Sukagawa 59 nm S 202 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm NW Morisekinoshita Station
0.7 nm NE Mitazono Station
1.1 nm SE List of airports in Japan
1.2 nm NE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - structures (Miyagi)
1.3 nm SW Tatekoshi Station
1.5 nm NW Natori Station
1.6 nm SE Sendai Airport Station
2.7 nm N Minami-Sendai Station
2.5 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Miyagi)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:46:25 2016