Ainokama, Japan Page

Other names: 相の釜

World:Japan:Miyagi
Latitude 38.1303 Longitude 140.9344 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 38° 7' 49N Long (DMS) 140° 56' 4E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42491

Weather Charts


Ainokama Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ainokama Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ainokama Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanome (1.5 nm)
Koya (2.1 nm)
Iinozaka (2.7 nm)
Natori-shi (3.3 nm)
Kitame (3.8 nm)
Uenomachi (4.9 nm)
Kitagama (0.5 nm)
Shimomasuda (1.9 nm)
Yuriage (2.6 nm)
Omagari (2.6 nm)
Fujitsuka (3.4 nm)
Masuda (3.4 nm)
Ido (4.4 nm)
Ninokura (1.8 nm)
Sankenchaya (1.9 nm)
Hasegama (3.0 nm)
Kabasaki (3.7 nm)
Okuma-warabi (5.2 nm)
Arahama (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 1 nm W 304 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 6 nm N 355
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 21 nm N 39
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 31 nm W 302 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSF FKS Medium FUKUSHIMA Sukagawa 59 nm S 204 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm NW Sendai Airport Station
1.0 nm NW List of airports in Japan
1.9 nm NW Mitazono Station
2.7 nm N List of Cultural Properties of Japan - structures (Miyagi)
2.8 nm NW Morisekinoshita Station
2.7 nm W Tatekoshi Station
3.1 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Miyagi)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:41:23 2016