Kakenowaki, Japan Page

Other names: 掛ノ脇

World:Japan:Mie
Latitude 34.5890 Longitude 136.2943 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 34° 35' 20N Long (DMS) 136° 17' 39E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4679

Weather Charts


Kakenowaki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kakenowaki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kakenowaki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Subuchi (0.7 nm)
Ono (0.9 nm)
Okude (2.0 nm)
Furuta (2.6 nm)
Misugicho-takehara (0.9 nm)
Mekuri (1.4 nm)
Jikyo (1.3 nm)
Hakusancho-futamata (1.8 nm)
Hakusancho-fukutayama (1.9 nm)
Hakusancho-joryu (2.3 nm)
Hakusancho-minami'ieki (2.4 nm)
Hakusancho-fuji (2.6 nm)
Hakusancho-kosugi (2.7 nm)
Hakusancho-kita'ieki (3.0 nm)
Misugicho-hatemata (2.4 nm)
Shinogahiro (2.5 nm)
Motokonishi (1.7 nm)
Urushi (2.4 nm)
Misugicho-yachi (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJOE Small Akeno Airport 18 nm E 100
RJGG NGO Large CHUBU CENTRAIR INTL Tokoname 29 nm E 57 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Hong Kong, AirAsia Japan, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Etihad Airways, Finnair, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Jetstar Japan, Juneyao Airlines, Kalitta Air, Korean Air, Philippine Airlines, Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Shenzhen Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Yangtze River Express
RJOY Medium YAO Osaka 34 nm W 270
RJOO ITM Large OSAKA INTL Osaka 43 nm W 285 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJNA NKM Medium NAGOYA Nagoya 50 nm N 37 Fuji Dream Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm NE Ise-Takehara Station
1.2 nm SW Ise-Kamakura Station
2.5 nm NE Ieki Station
2.5 nm SW Ise-Yachi Station
3.6 nm S Hitsu Station
3.7 nm NE Sekinomiya Station
4.2 nm S Kitabatake Shrine


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:03:28 2016