Sabaka, Japan Page

Other names: Sabaga

World:Japan:Kyoto
Latitude 35.5000 Longitude 135.3667 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 35° 30' 0N Long (DMS) 135° 22' 0E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23251

Weather Charts


Sabaka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sabaka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sabaka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chitose (1.1 nm)
Shirasugi (1.9 nm)
Kanzaki (3.1 nm)
Kami-sabaga (0.5 nm)
Taira (1.3 nm)
Nakata (1.3 nm)
Onyu (1.3 nm)
Sezaki (2.7 nm)
Mihama (3.6 nm)
Obase (4.0 nm)
Oba-shimo (2.4 nm)
Oba-kami (2.4 nm)
Itsumori (1.3 nm)
Naka-maizuru (2.0 nm)
Shin-maizuru (2.6 nm)
Maizuru (3.4 nm)
Kyoguchi (3.4 nm)
Kuradani (3.4 nm)
Takanoyuri (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJBM Heli Maizuru Heliport Maizuru 0 nm S 138
RJBT TJH Medium TAJIMA Tajima 28 nm W 271 Japan Air Commuter
RJOO ITM Large OSAKA INTL Osaka 43 nm S 175 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJBE UKB Medium KOBE Kobe 52 nm S 187 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJOY Medium YAO Osaka 55 nm S 167
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm SE List of airports in Japan
0.8 nm W List of shipwrecks in July 1945
2.3 nm SE Higashi-Maizuru Station
2.3 nm SE Maizuru Naval Arsenal
2.6 nm E East Maizuru High School
3.9 nm SW Nishi-Maizuru Station
3.6 nm W Tango-Kanzaki Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:18:33 2016