Kami-sabaga, Japan Page

Other names: Kami-Sabaka,Sabaka

World:Japan:Kyoto
Latitude 35.5074 Longitude 135.3685 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 35° 30' 27N Long (DMS) 135° 22' 7E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23251

Weather Charts


Kami-sabaga Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kami-sabaga Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kami-sabaga Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Onyu (1.1 nm)
Chitose (1.0 nm)
Shirasugi (2.2 nm)
Kanzaki (3.1 nm)
Sezaki (2.3 nm)
Mihama (3.2 nm)
Obase (3.6 nm)
Taira (0.9 nm)
Nakata (0.9 nm)
Oba-shimo (2.4 nm)
Oba-kami (2.4 nm)
Kichisaka (4.2 nm)
Sabaka (0.5 nm)
Itsumori (1.7 nm)
Naka-maizuru (2.4 nm)
Shin-maizuru (2.9 nm)
Maizuru (3.8 nm)
Kyoguchi (3.8 nm)
Kuradani (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJBM Heli Maizuru Heliport Maizuru 1 nm S 157
RJBT TJH Medium TAJIMA Tajima 28 nm W 270 Japan Air Commuter
RJOO ITM Large OSAKA INTL Osaka 43 nm S 175 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJBE UKB Medium KOBE Kobe 52 nm S 187 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJOY Medium YAO Osaka 55 nm S 168
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm S List of airports in Japan
1.0 nm SW List of shipwrecks in July 1945
2.7 nm SE Higashi-Maizuru Station
2.6 nm SE Maizuru Naval Arsenal
2.7 nm SE East Maizuru High School
3.6 nm W Tango-Kanzaki Station
4.3 nm SW Nishi-Maizuru Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:21:35 2016