Zare, Japan Page

Other names: ザレ,ざれ,座連

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.5181 Longitude 130.7697 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 32° 31' 5N Long (DMS) 130° 46' 11E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 727

Weather Charts


Zare Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zare Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zare Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rokuro (0.7 nm)
Kamikugino (0.9 nm)
Shimokugino (1.1 nm)
Toyomachi-kawamata (1.4 nm)
Tsurunaka (1.6 nm)
Tsurukami (1.6 nm)
Tsurushimo (1.7 nm)
Bisho (1.9 nm)
Hiate (2.0 nm)
Inuyama (2.2 nm)
Shiohira (2.3 nm)
Suginotani (2.2 nm)
Daido (2.4 nm)
Miyamadani (1.8 nm)
Omata (2.0 nm)
Furuzono (2.0 nm)
Akane (2.2 nm)
Sakayorikami (1.3 nm)
Tsurukiba (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 19 nm N 12 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 30 nm W 266 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 42 nm S 183 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 44 nm N 328 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJFN Medium NYUTABARU 43 nm E 126
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
4.8 nm NW Miyahara, Kumamoto
5.7 nm NW Arisa Station
6.3 nm NW Ogawa Station (Kumamoto)
6.3 nm NW Yatsushiro District, Kumamoto
6.3 nm W Senchō Station
7.0 nm SW Dan Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:55:02 2016