Daido, Japan Page

Other names: ダイドウ,Daidō,だいどう,大道

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.5563 Longitude 130.7571 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 33' 23N Long (DMS) 130° 45' 26E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12261

Weather Charts


Daido Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daido Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daido Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Motoyashiki (0.2 nm)
Shiohira (0.3 nm)
Shiiya (0.7 nm)
Biwanokoga (0.9 nm)
Hirayama (1.1 nm)
Niizato (1.2 nm)
Sashino (1.3 nm)
Toyomachi-kita (1.4 nm)
Asono (0.3 nm)
Shirakibira (0.3 nm)
Hashirayama (1.1 nm)
Kozuru (1.4 nm)
Deharu (1.4 nm)
Tsutsuda (1.6 nm)
Matsunohara (0.6 nm)
Inuyama (0.7 nm)
Furuyashiki (1.1 nm)
Izumimachi-shimodake (1.2 nm)
Sawamuta (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 17 nm N 16 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 30 nm W 261 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 42 nm N 327 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 45 nm S 182 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFN Medium NYUTABARU 45 nm E 128
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
3.8 nm W Miyahara, Kumamoto
4.2 nm NW Ogawa Station (Kumamoto)
4.4 nm W Arisa Station
4.6 nm W Yatsushiro District, Kumamoto
5.8 nm W Senchō Station
6.7 nm NE Shimomashiki District, Kumamoto


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:52:34 2016