Yomoda, Japan Page

Other names: 四方田,よもだ,ヨモダ

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.5218 Longitude 130.9817 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 32° 31' 18N Long (DMS) 130° 58' 54E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1237

Weather Charts


Yomoda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yomoda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yomoda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yokodaira (1.8 nm)
Hakiai (1.9 nm)
Shimoyashiki (2.0 nm)
Daira (2.2 nm)
Higashidaira (2.1 nm)
Izumimachi-hagi (2.2 nm)
Koshigoe (2.4 nm)
Oritsuki (2.6 nm)
Gokanosho (2.8 nm)
Fukune (2.8 nm)
Honoki (3.0 nm)
Nigo (3.1 nm)
Tarumizu (3.2 nm)
Kaimochi (0.5 nm)
Kurino (0.7 nm)
Momigi (1.3 nm)
Yachihae (1.5 nm)
Izumimachi-momigi (1.7 nm)
Makayabata (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 19 nm N 341 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJFN Medium NYUTABARU 35 nm S 137
FR44640 Small Oitakenou Airport Bungo-ono 40 nm N 41
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 45 nm S 197 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFM KMI Medium MIYAZAKI Miyazaki 45 nm S 148 All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Peach, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm NW Shimomashiki District, Kumamoto
9.6 nm N List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Kumamoto)
9.6 nm N Tsūjun Bridge
9.3 nm SE Kamishiiba Dam
12.5 nm S Spiral bridge
11.5 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
14.4 nm S Yunomae Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:55:54 2016