Daira, Japan Page

Other names: 平,だいら,ダイラ

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.5469 Longitude 130.9503 Altitude (feet) 2637
Lat (DMS) 32° 32' 49N Long (DMS) 130° 57' 1E Altitude (meters) 803
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2052

Weather Charts


Daira Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daira Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daira Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Koshigoe (0.4 nm)
Oritsuki (0.5 nm)
Nigo (1.0 nm)
Fukune (1.0 nm)
Izumimachi-nitao (1.9 nm)
Taniuchi (2.4 nm)
Kurobara (2.6 nm) Yomoda (2.2 nm) Izumimachi-hagi (0.6 nm)
Shimoyashiki (1.3 nm)
Higashidaira (1.3 nm)
Hakiai (2.0 nm)
Kaimochi (2.3 nm)
Honoki (2.4 nm)
Momigi (2.7 nm)
Yokodaira (2.7 nm)
Tarumizu (2.6 nm)
Kurino (2.7 nm)
Gokanosho (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 18 nm N 344 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJFN Medium NYUTABARU 37 nm S 137
FR44640 Small Oitakenou Airport Bungo-ono 40 nm N 44
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 46 nm S 194 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 40 nm W 264 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm NW Shimomashiki District, Kumamoto
8.4 nm N List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Kumamoto)
8.4 nm N Tsūjun Bridge
9.3 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
12.1 nm N Kamimashiki District, Kumamoto
11.3 nm SE Kamishiiba Dam
12.8 nm NW Heisei College of Music


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:43:57 2016