Sozomachi, Japan Page

Other names: Sozōmachi,鼠蔵町

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.4806 Longitude 130.5675 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 32° 28' 50N Long (DMS) 130° 34' 3E Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50484

Weather Charts


Sozomachi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sozomachi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sozomachi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Minamiheiwamachi (0.8 nm) Mitsuegomachi (0.5 nm)
Kitaharamachi (0.9 nm)
Kitaheiwamachi (1.1 nm)
Nakakitamachi (1.5 nm)
Shinkaimachi (1.7 nm)
Minatomachi (1.9 nm)
Shinhamamachi (1.9 nm)
Yoshimutamachi (0.9 nm)
Takaue-honmachi (0.9 nm)
Uyanagi-shinmachi (1.3 nm)
Furushiromachi (1.6 nm)
Uyanagi-shimomachi (1.5 nm)
Agemachi (1.6 nm)
Uyanagi-motomachi (1.6 nm)
Sendanmachi (1.7 nm)
Mizushimamachi (0.7 nm)
Moyaimachi (1.4 nm)
Hinagu-shinkaimachi (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 20 nm W 270 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 25 nm N 34 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 41 nm S 169 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 42 nm N 341 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 42 nm W 308 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
0.5 nm S List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Kumamoto)
1.2 nm N Kuma River (Japan)
1.7 nm E List of Important Cultural Properties of Japan (Kamakura period: structures)
2.1 nm E Nakakyushu Junior College
2.3 nm NE Yatsushiro-gū
3.1 nm NE Yatsushiro Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:53:39 2016