Shinhamamachi, Japan Page

Other names: しんはままち,新浜町,シンハママチ

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.5106 Longitude 130.5806 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 32° 30' 38N Long (DMS) 130° 34' 50E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 64476

Weather Charts


Shinhamamachi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shinhamamachi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shinhamamachi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Shinkaimachi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Minatomachi (0.5 nm)
Gunchiku-ichibancho (0.8 nm)
Tsukizoemachi (0.3 nm)
Takashimamachi (0.7 nm)
Nagaikarimachi (0.9 nm)
Okimachi (1.0 nm)
Sanrakumachi (0.3 nm)
Matsuzakimachi (0.6 nm)
Shinchimachi (0.6 nm)
Hachimancho (0.6 nm)
Jakagomachi (0.7 nm)
Shioyamachi (0.7 nm)
Nishimatsuejomachi (0.8 nm)
Kitanomarumachi (0.9 nm)
Matsuemachi (1.0 nm)
Honmachi (1.0 nm)
Nakakitamachi (0.7 nm)
Furushiromachi (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 21 nm W 265 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 24 nm N 35 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 40 nm N 340 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 43 nm S 170 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 41 nm W 306 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm E List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Kumamoto)
0.9 nm SW Kuma River (Japan)
1.0 nm E Yatsushiro-gū
1.0 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
1.6 nm SE List of Important Cultural Properties of Japan (Kamakura period: structures)
2.1 nm E Yatsushiro Station
2.5 nm SE Nakakyushu Junior College
2.8 nm E Shin-Yatsushiro Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:52:29 2016