Sarukaeri, Japan Page

Other names: サルカエリ,さるかえり,猿帰

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.7958 Longitude 130.8940 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 32° 47' 45N Long (DMS) 130° 53' 38E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18233

Weather Charts


Sarukaeri Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sarukaeri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sarukaeri Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sugido (1.6 nm) Ono (0.4 nm)
Kawahara (0.7 nm)
Uryusako (0.7 nm)
Taki (1.0 nm)
Tsuchibayashi (1.1 nm)
Monde (1.2 nm)
Akita (1.2 nm)
Tanaka (1.3 nm)
Hoshida (1.4 nm)
Shimokoga (1.5 nm)
Ioji (1.5 nm)
Himuki (1.6 nm)
Tatara (1.7 nm)
Miyayama (1.9 nm)
Haidoko (0.7 nm)
Aso Milk Bokujo (0.7 nm)
Minamibaru (0.5 nm)
Hakamano (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 3 nm N 321 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
FR44640 Small Oitakenou Airport Bungo-ono 33 nm E 65
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 36 nm W 305 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 39 nm N 322
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 41 nm W 243 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm NW List of airports in Japan
4.1 nm SW Kamimashiki District, Kumamoto
4.7 nm N Seta Station (Kumamoto)
5.1 nm N Higo-Ōzu Station
5.6 nm N Kikuchi District, Kumamoto
5.6 nm NW Haramizu Station
5.3 nm NW Park Dome Kumamoto


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:47:28 2016