Aso Milk Bokujo, Japan Page

Other names: Aso Milk Bokujō,アソミルクボクジョウ,阿蘇ミルク牧場,Bokujō,ボクジョウ,ぼくじょう,牧場,あそみるくぼくじょう

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.7989 Longitude 130.9083 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 32° 47' 56N Long (DMS) 130° 54' 30E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14427

Weather Charts


Aso Milk Bokujo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aso Milk Bokujo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aso Milk Bokujo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kawahara (0.7 nm)
Sarukaeri (0.7 nm)
Minamibaru (1.0 nm)
Ono (1.0 nm)
Uryusako (1.2 nm)
Tsuchibayashi (1.5 nm)
Akita (1.5 nm)
Taki (0.8 nm)
Ioji (1.0 nm)
Shimokoga (1.3 nm)
Tatara (1.3 nm)
Monde (1.3 nm)
Miyayama (1.4 nm)
Hoshida (1.4 nm)
Himuki (1.4 nm)
Miyayama (1.6 nm)
Tanaka (1.5 nm)
Nishihara Kokyo Ikusei Bokujo (1.3 nm) Haidoko (0.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 3 nm W 310 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
FR44640 Small Oitakenou Airport Bungo-ono 33 nm E 65
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 37 nm W 304 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 40 nm N 321
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 42 nm W 243 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm NW List of airports in Japan
4.4 nm N Seta Station (Kumamoto)
4.6 nm SW Kamimashiki District, Kumamoto
5.2 nm NW Higo-Ōzu Station
5.5 nm N Kikuchi District, Kumamoto
5.5 nm NE Tateno Station (Kumamoto)
5.9 nm NW Haramizu Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:27:10 2016