Nagahamamachi, Japan Page

Other names: ナガハママチ,長浜町,ながはままち

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.6894 Longitude 130.5652 Altitude (feet) 403
Lat (DMS) 32° 41' 22N Long (DMS) 130° 33' 55E Altitude (meters) 122
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11161

Weather Charts


Nagahamamachi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nagahamamachi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nagahamamachi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Nagahama
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Urakomatsu (0.4 nm) Oike (0.7 nm) Kasauri (0.8 nm)
Nagabeta (1.2 nm)
Tabira (0.8 nm)
Shinchi (1.0 nm)
Hikinohana (1.1 nm)
Kamiodamachi (1.2 nm)
Dozono (1.3 nm)
Miyanomae (1.2 nm)
Higashi (1.3 nm)
Teranobori (1.3 nm)
Shimo'odamachi (1.3 nm)
Nakanobori (1.4 nm)
Shioya (1.4 nm)
Shimotoda (1.4 nm)
Shimizu (1.5 nm)
Uwatoko (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 17 nm E 58 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 24 nm W 239 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 30 nm N 334 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 38 nm N 348
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 35 nm W 292 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm W Higo-Nagahama Station
1.6 nm SW Ōda Station (Kumamoto)
1.8 nm NE Sumiyoshi Station (Kumamoto)
3.5 nm SW Akase Station
3.4 nm E Midorikawa Station
4.1 nm SW Ishiuchi Dam Station
4.1 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:45:32 2016