Nagahama, Japan Page

Other names: ながはま,長浜,ナガハマ

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.6917 Longitude 130.5641 Altitude (feet) 403
Lat (DMS) 32° 41' 30N Long (DMS) 130° 33' 51E Altitude (meters) 122
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11725

Weather Charts


Nagahama Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nagahama Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nagahama Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Nagahamamachi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Urakomatsu (0.5 nm) Oike (0.6 nm) Kasauri (0.9 nm)
Nagabeta (1.1 nm)
Kobeta (1.4 nm)
Kasaiwa (1.4 nm)
Tabira (0.9 nm)
Shinchi (1.1 nm)
Hikinohana (1.2 nm)
Kamiodamachi (1.3 nm)
Miyanomae (1.4 nm)
Dozono (1.4 nm)
Higashi (1.4 nm)
Teranobori (1.5 nm)
Shimo'odamachi (1.5 nm)
Shioya (1.4 nm)
Nakanobori (1.5 nm)
Shimotoda (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 17 nm E 59 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 24 nm W 238 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 30 nm N 334 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 38 nm N 348
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 35 nm W 292 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm W Higo-Nagahama Station
1.7 nm SW Ōda Station (Kumamoto)
1.8 nm E Sumiyoshi Station (Kumamoto)
3.6 nm SW Akase Station
3.4 nm E Midorikawa Station
4.1 nm SW Ishiuchi Dam Station
4.4 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:43:47 2016