Kuzunomata, Japan Page

Other names: 葛俣

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.2180 Longitude 130.5664 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 32° 13' 5N Long (DMS) 130° 33' 59E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7304

Weather Charts


Kuzunomata Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuzunomata Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuzunomata Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nagasaki (1.8 nm)
Ishimabushi (1.9 nm)
Momoki (2.0 nm)
Onako (2.2 nm)
Kajigasako (2.3 nm)
Yoneda (2.4 nm)
Kunimi (0.4 nm)
Sugizono (0.6 nm)
Doromegi (1.3 nm)
Matsubae (1.9 nm)
Nakazono (2.2 nm)
Ono (2.5 nm)
Maruyama (2.5 nm)
Kuma Bokujo (1.6 nm)
Kuroshiro (2.1 nm)
Takemoto (2.2 nm)
Ogannomata (0.4 nm)
Teratoko (2.2 nm)
Yanagihira (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 26 nm S 162 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 26 nm W 307 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 39 nm N 21 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJFY Medium KANOYA 52 nm S 164
RJFN Medium NYUTABARU 45 nm E 99
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm NE Kyūsendō Station
4.3 nm NW Ashikita District, Kumamoto
4.8 nm SE List of mines in Japan
4.8 nm NE Isshōchi Station
5.7 nm N Shiroishi Station (Kumamoto)
5.4 nm E Naraguchi Station
6.0 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:45:46 2016