Kuma Bokujo, Japan Page

Other names: 牧場,Bokujō,Kuma Bokujō,球磨牧場

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.2319 Longitude 130.5933 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 32° 13' 55N Long (DMS) 130° 35' 36E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5328

Weather Charts


Kuma Bokujo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuma Bokujo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuma Bokujo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sugizono (1.4 nm)
Kuzunomata (1.6 nm)
Kunimi (1.6 nm)
Doromegi (1.7 nm)
Matsubae (2.0 nm)
Nakazono (2.1 nm)
Kamitsuge (2.0 nm)
Osakama (2.1 nm)
Kuwasawami (2.1 nm)
Nakatsuge (2.3 nm)
Matsumoto (2.3 nm)
Ono (2.3 nm)
Takemoto (0.9 nm)
Nakawatari (1.4 nm)
Tashiro (1.9 nm)
Kiwada (2.2 nm)
Matsufune (2.2 nm)
Kuroshiro (1.5 nm)
Ogannomata (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 26 nm S 166 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 26 nm W 304 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 38 nm N 20 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJFN Medium NYUTABARU 44 nm E 101
RJFY Medium KANOYA 53 nm S 166
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm N Kyūsendō Station
3.2 nm E Isshōchi Station
3.8 nm E Naraguchi Station
4.5 nm N Shiroishi Station (Kumamoto)
4.4 nm NW Ashikita District, Kumamoto
5.1 nm S List of mines in Japan
5.9 nm N Yoshio Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:45:46 2016