Kiriharano, Japan Page

Other names: 切原野

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.1887 Longitude 130.8414 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 11' 19N Long (DMS) 130° 50' 29E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16018

Weather Charts


Kiriharano Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kiriharano Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kiriharano Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Karimasa
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Showa (0.4 nm)
Shimo'ozuru (0.6 nm)
Nagano (0.8 nm)
Uchikado (1.0 nm)
Komine (1.1 nm)
Shimobaru (0.7 nm)
Motochugaharu (0.7 nm)
Haradagawa (0.8 nm)
Ichibu (0.9 nm)
Chugaharu (0.8 nm)
Nishiharu (1.1 nm)
Kakui (1.1 nm)
Kubo (1.1 nm)
Ogawa (1.2 nm)
Byu (0.5 nm)
Sakae (0.9 nm)
Kamiozuru (0.4 nm)
Nabeyama (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 23 nm S 195 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFN Medium NYUTABARU 31 nm E 101
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 38 nm N 1 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJFM KMI Medium MIYAZAKI Miyazaki 36 nm E 121 All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Peach, Solaseed Air
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 38 nm W 297 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
3.1 nm SW Okoba Station
3.4 nm SW Spiral (railway)
3.9 nm NW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Kumamoto)
3.9 nm NW List of Goryeo Buddhist paintings
4.0 nm W Hitoyoshi Castle
5.3 nm N Kuma District, Kumamoto


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:32 2016