Ichibu, Japan Page

Other names: 一武

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.2029 Longitude 130.8429 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 12' 10N Long (DMS) 130° 50' 34E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17302

Weather Charts


Ichibu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ichibu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ichibu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Motochugaharu
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shimobaru (0.3 nm)
Haradagawa (0.5 nm)
Tsuchiya (0.5 nm)
Higashikata (0.7 nm)
Kubo (0.7 nm)
Ogawa (0.3 nm)
Kakui (0.3 nm)
Uchimura (0.4 nm)
Ekidori (0.7 nm)
Fukushima (0.7 nm)
Hiraiwa (0.7 nm)
Chugaharu (0.2 nm)
Nishiharu (0.4 nm)
Higashiharu (0.5 nm)
Sakae (0.7 nm)
Byu (0.8 nm)
Kiriharano (0.9 nm)
Showa (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 24 nm S 194 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFN Medium NYUTABARU 31 nm E 102
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 38 nm N 0 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJFM KMI Medium MIYAZAKI Miyazaki 36 nm E 122 All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Peach, Solaseed Air
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 38 nm W 296 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
3.6 nm SW Okoba Station
3.7 nm W List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Kumamoto)
3.7 nm W List of Goryeo Buddhist paintings
3.9 nm SW Spiral (railway)
4.4 nm NE Kuma District, Kumamoto
3.9 nm W Hitoyoshi Castle


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:47:42 2016