Kamikoba, Japan Page

Other names: 上小場 

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.1958 Longitude 130.5198 Altitude (feet) 1243
Lat (DMS) 32° 11' 45N Long (DMS) 130° 31' 11E Altitude (meters) 378
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8339

Weather Charts


Kamikoba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamikoba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamikoba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kumagakura (0.7 nm) Furuishi (0.6 nm)
Furumichi (0.8 nm)
Furuta (1.4 nm)
Onako (1.5 nm)
Takaoka (1.6 nm)
Ichiwatase (1.9 nm)
Mazeku (2.3 nm)
Momoki (2.5 nm)
Ishimabushi (0.8 nm)
Samukawa (1.6 nm)
Kugino (1.3 nm)
Nukudani (1.4 nm)
Hitono (1.7 nm)
Ariki (1.8 nm)
Ippongi (2.1 nm)
Furusato (2.1 nm)
Tagashira (2.2 nm)
Motoigi (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 25 nm S 156 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 25 nm W 313 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 42 nm N 23 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJFY Medium KANOYA 52 nm S 161
RJFN Medium NYUTABARU 47 nm E 97
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm N Ashikita District, Kumamoto
4.7 nm W Shin-Minamata Station
5.6 nm SE List of mines in Japan
6.5 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
6.2 nm NE Kyūsendō Station
6.2 nm W Minamata Bay
7.9 nm SE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - historical materials (Kagoshima)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:40 2016