Gunchiku-nibancho, Japan Page

Other names: グンチクニバンチョウ,郡築二番町,Gunchiku-nibanchō,ぐんちくにばんちょう

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.5220 Longitude 130.5641 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 32° 31' 19N Long (DMS) 130° 33' 51E Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47420

Weather Charts


Gunchiku-nibancho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gunchiku-nibancho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gunchiku-nibancho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shinminatomachi (0.9 nm) Gunchiku-sanbancho (0.2 nm)
Gunchiku-yonbancho (0.4 nm)
Gunchiku-gobancho (0.6 nm)
Gunchiku-rokubancho (0.8 nm)
Gunchiku-nanabancho (1.0 nm)
Oshimamachi (1.2 nm)
Gunchiku-hachibancho (1.3 nm)
Gunchiku-kyubancho (1.4 nm)
Tsukizoemachi (0.9 nm)
Takashimamachi (0.8 nm)
Hyotanmawashi (1.0 nm)
Shinhamamachi (1.1 nm)
Okimachi (1.1 nm)
Sanrakumachi (1.3 nm)
Matsuzakimachi (1.4 nm)
Gunchiku-ichibancho (0.3 nm)
Minatomachi (0.7 nm)
Shinkaimachi (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 20 nm W 263 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 23 nm N 37 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 39 nm N 340 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 43 nm S 169 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 40 nm W 306 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm S Kuma River (Japan)
1.8 nm SE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Kumamoto)
2.0 nm SE Yatsushiro-gū
2.0 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
2.7 nm SE List of Important Cultural Properties of Japan (Kamakura period: structures)
3.1 nm E Yatsushiro Station
3.5 nm SE Nakakyushu Junior College


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:55:51 2016