Chanokibira, Japan Page

Other names: 茶木平

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.1678 Longitude 130.5653 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 32° 10' 4N Long (DMS) 130° 33' 55E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5248

Weather Charts


Chanokibira Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chanokibira Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chanokibira Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Hinokuchi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nakakoba (0.4 nm)
Tagashira (0.9 nm)
Furusato (0.9 nm)
Samukawa (1.3 nm)
Ariki (1.4 nm)
Yamakoba (2.0 nm)
Kugino (2.1 nm)
Iwaiguchi (2.1 nm)
Koshikoba (2.3 nm)
Yanagihira (0.6 nm)
Teratoko (0.9 nm)
Ogannomata (2.6 nm)
Ogayama (0.3 nm)
Okawa (0.3 nm)
Nunokei (1.5 nm)
Mikazuki (1.9 nm)
Takahara (2.4 nm)
Kijiyama (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 23 nm S 160 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 27 nm W 312 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 42 nm N 20 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJFY Medium KANOYA 50 nm S 163
RJFN Medium NYUTABARU 45 nm E 96
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm E List of mines in Japan
5.4 nm S List of Cultural Properties of Japan - historical materials (Kagoshima)
6.4 nm N Kyūsendō Station
6.6 nm NE Isshōchi Station
7.1 nm S Isa District, Kagoshima
7.2 nm N Ashikita District, Kumamoto
6.9 nm NE Naraguchi Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:51:06 2016