Tsuzukiyama, Japan Page

Other names: 都築山

World:Japan:Kanagawa
Latitude 35.3760 Longitude 139.4314 Altitude (feet) 68
Lat (DMS) 35° 22' 34N Long (DMS) 139° 25' 53E Altitude (meters) 20
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 544757

Weather Charts


Tsuzukiyama Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tsuzukiyama Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tsuzukiyama Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nakanoyato (0.4 nm)
Serizawa (0.6 nm)
Okubo (0.7 nm)
Geba (0.8 nm)
Kubo (0.3 nm)
Kubomaeda (0.4 nm)
Jonokoshi (0.5 nm)
Matsubara (0.6 nm)
Moronoki (0.6 nm)
Yazaki (0.7 nm)
Akihabara (0.7 nm)
Uchikoshi (1.0 nm)
Yamukai (0.3 nm)
Minamihara (0.3 nm)
Nakahara (0.5 nm)
Komayose (0.7 nm)
Hanezawa (0.8 nm)
Maruyama (0.3 nm)
Tsutsumi (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTA NJA Medium ATSUGI NAF 4 nm N 11
RJTR Heli KASTNER AAF Camp Zama 8 nm N 347
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 18 nm N 14 New Central Airservice
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 20 nm E 58 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 35 nm S 185 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm N Keio University Shonan Fujisawa Campus
0.8 nm N Keio Shonan-Fujisawa Junior and Senior High School
0.8 nm N Keio Media Centers (Libraries)
0.9 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kanagawa)
1.7 nm S Shinshōnan Bypass
1.7 nm NW Komaba Park
1.8 nm E Nihon University Junior College
1.9 nm SW Kagawa Station (Kanagawa)
1.8 nm W Komazawa Olympic Park
2.0 nm E Mutsuai-Nichidaimae Station
2.1 nm NE Shōnandai Station
2.0 nm W Kōza District, Kanagawa
2.5 nm S Tsujidō Station
2.2 nm E Zengyō Station
2.5 nm SW Kita-Chigasaki Station
2.2 nm W Samukawa Station
2.4 nm W Central Theological College, Tokyo
2.6 nm SE Amazing Grace Church
2.8 nm NE Chōgo Station
2.5 nm W Samukawa Shrine


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:09:26 2016