Geba, Japan Page

Other names: 下場 

World:Japan:Kanagawa
Latitude 35.3814 Longitude 139.4167 Altitude (feet) 82
Lat (DMS) 35° 22' 53N Long (DMS) 139° 25' 0E Altitude (meters) 24
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 533150

Weather Charts


Geba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Geba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Geba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Usukubo (0.5 nm)
Omukai (0.5 nm)
Osogo (0.6 nm)
Sansei (0.6 nm)
Nakamura (0.6 nm)
Nakaya (0.6 nm)
Neshita (0.3 nm)
Arai (0.5 nm)
Miyadai (0.5 nm)
Onaka (0.7 nm)
Dairokuten (0.7 nm)
Uchimodori (0.8 nm)
Yazaki (0.4 nm)
Jonokoshi (0.5 nm)
Serizawa (0.2 nm)
Okubo (0.3 nm)
Nakanoyato (0.4 nm)
Namegaya (0.6 nm)
Nagakubo (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTA NJA Medium ATSUGI NAF 4 nm N 20
RJTR Heli KASTNER AAF Camp Zama 8 nm N 352
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 18 nm N 17 New Central Airservice
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 20 nm E 59 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 36 nm S 184 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm NE Keio Shonan-Fujisawa Junior and Senior High School
0.7 nm NE Keio Media Centers (Libraries)
0.7 nm NE Keio University Shonan Fujisawa Campus
1.0 nm NW Komaba Park
1.2 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kanagawa)
1.2 nm SW Komazawa Olympic Park
1.3 nm W Kōza District, Kanagawa
1.7 nm SW Kagawa Station (Kanagawa)
1.9 nm S Shinshōnan Bypass
1.7 nm SW Samukawa Station
1.7 nm W Central Theological College, Tokyo
1.7 nm W Samukawa Shrine
1.8 nm W Miyayama Station
2.0 nm NW Kurami Station
2.6 nm S Kita-Chigasaki Station
2.3 nm NW Kadosawabashi Station
2.5 nm E Nihon University Junior College
2.6 nm E Shōnandai Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:11:14 2016