Tsuchihashi, Japan Page

Other names: 土橋

World:Japan:Kanagawa
Latitude 35.3902 Longitude 139.4709 Altitude (feet) 82
Lat (DMS) 35° 23' 25N Long (DMS) 139° 28' 15E Altitude (meters) 24
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 610526

Weather Charts


Tsuchihashi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tsuchihashi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tsuchihashi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Fudokami
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fudomae (0.4 nm)
Takinosawa (0.5 nm)
Engyo (0.6 nm)
Mawatari (0.6 nm)
Yamada (0.7 nm)
Shonandai (0.5 nm)
Oguri (0.7 nm)
Shimoiidacho (0.9 nm)
Furumichi (0.3 nm)
Tonokubo (0.3 nm)
Imada (0.4 nm)
Shimoyashiki (0.6 nm)
Kitakubo (0.7 nm)
Nishiya (0.4 nm)
Kameino (0.4 nm)
Yanaka (0.7 nm)
Karaike (0.7 nm)
Tenjincho (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTA NJA Medium ATSUGI NAF 3 nm N 345
RJTR Heli KASTNER AAF Camp Zama 8 nm N 333
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 17 nm N 9 New Central Airservice
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 17 nm E 57 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 36 nm S 188 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm S Mutsuai-Nichidaimae Station
0.4 nm NW Shōnandai Station
0.7 nm S Nihon University Junior College
1.0 nm NE Shimoiida Station
1.1 nm NE Yumegaoka Station
1.4 nm N Chōgo Station
1.3 nm E Yokohama Dreamland
1.3 nm E Yokohama College of Pharmacy
1.6 nm S Zengyō Station
1.7 nm NE Izumi-chūō Station (Kanagawa)
2.0 nm NE Tateba Station
2.4 nm S Fujisawa City Hospital
2.5 nm S Fujisawa-Hommachi Station
2.1 nm W Keio University Shonan Fujisawa Campus
2.6 nm N Kōza-Shibuya Station
2.1 nm W Keio Media Centers (Libraries)
2.1 nm W Keio Shonan-Fujisawa Junior and Senior High School
2.7 nm S Amazing Grace Church
2.6 nm S Shōjōkō-ji
2.7 nm S List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Kanagawa)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:21:31 2016