Fudokami, Japan Page

Other names: 不動上,Fudōkami

World:Japan:Kanagawa
Latitude 35.3898 Longitude 139.4669 Altitude (feet) 144
Lat (DMS) 35° 23' 23N Long (DMS) 139° 28' 1E Altitude (meters) 43
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 610526

Weather Charts


Fudokami Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fudokami Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fudokami Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Tsuchihashi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Engyo (0.4 nm)
Mawatari (0.5 nm)
Shonandai (0.5 nm)
Oguri (0.8 nm)
Oshita (0.8 nm)
Saikachido (1.0 nm)
Furumichi (0.5 nm)
Tonokubo (0.5 nm)
Kameino (0.5 nm)
Imada (0.6 nm)
Shimoyashiki (0.7 nm)
Karaike (0.8 nm)
Fudomae (0.2 nm)
Takinosawa (0.3 nm)
Nishiya (0.3 nm)
Yamada (0.6 nm)
Tenjincho (0.8 nm)
Yanaka (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTA NJA Medium ATSUGI NAF 3 nm N 348
RJTR Heli KASTNER AAF Camp Zama 8 nm N 334
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 17 nm N 10 New Central Airservice
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 18 nm E 57 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 36 nm S 188 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm N Shōnandai Station
0.4 nm SE Mutsuai-Nichidaimae Station
0.6 nm S Nihon University Junior College
1.1 nm NE Shimoiida Station
1.2 nm NE Yumegaoka Station
1.4 nm N Chōgo Station
1.7 nm S Zengyō Station
1.5 nm E Yokohama Dreamland
1.5 nm E Yokohama College of Pharmacy
1.8 nm NE Izumi-chūō Station (Kanagawa)
1.9 nm W Keio University Shonan Fujisawa Campus
1.9 nm W Keio Media Centers (Libraries)
1.9 nm W Keio Shonan-Fujisawa Junior and Senior High School
2.2 nm NE Tateba Station
2.5 nm S Fujisawa City Hospital
2.6 nm N Kōza-Shibuya Station
2.5 nm S Fujisawa-Hommachi Station
2.7 nm S Amazing Grace Church
2.7 nm SE Shōjōkō-ji
2.7 nm SE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Kanagawa)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:11:27 2016