Tebiro, Japan Page

Other names: てびろ,テビロ,手広

World:Japan:Kanagawa
Latitude 35.3281 Longitude 139.5085 Altitude (feet) 196
Lat (DMS) 35° 19' 41N Long (DMS) 139° 30' 31E Altitude (meters) 59
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 400615

Weather Charts


Tebiro Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tebiro Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tebiro Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nakamaru (0.4 nm)
Morihisa (0.6 nm)
Toricho (0.6 nm)
Shinbayashi (0.7 nm)
Kawana (0.8 nm)
Miyamae (0.4 nm)
Kamimachiya (0.5 nm)
Takaya (0.9 nm)
Muraoka-higashi (0.9 nm)
Kamikochi (0.7 nm)
Fueda (0.8 nm)
Nishikamakura (0.5 nm)
Gandagaya (0.6 nm)
Kamakurayama (0.7 nm)
Gosho (0.8 nm)
Koshigoe (0.8 nm)
Tsu (0.8 nm)
Tagayatsu (0.9 nm)
Tsunishi (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTA NJA Medium ATSUGI NAF 8 nm N 339
FR42794 Heli Yokohama Heliport Yokohama 7 nm E 83
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 20 nm N 2 New Central Airservice
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 18 nm N 44 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 33 nm S 192 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm S Nishi-Kamakura Station
0.6 nm NE Shōnan-Fukasawa Station
0.9 nm SW Kataseyama Station
0.9 nm NW Kashio River
0.9 nm NE Shōnan-Machiya Station
1.3 nm S Shichirigahama Station
1.2 nm SW Mejiroyamashita Station
1.3 nm S Kamakurakōkōmae Station
1.4 nm S Shichirigahama
1.2 nm NW Fujisawa Station
1.1 nm W Yanagikōji Station
1.2 nm W Ishigami Station
1.3 nm NE Kanagawa Prefectural Ofuna Botanical Garden
1.3 nm SE List of Important Cultural Properties of Japan (Kamakura period: structures)
1.4 nm SW Koshigoe Station
1.4 nm SW Koshigoe
1.4 nm SW Ryūkō-ji (Fujisawa)
1.4 nm SW Jōryū-Ji
1.4 nm SW Shonan Monorail
1.4 nm SW Shōnan-Enoshima Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:50:44 2016