Muraoka-higashi, Japan Page

Other names: ムラオカヒガシ,村岡東,むらおかひがし

World:Japan:Kanagawa
Latitude 35.3430 Longitude 139.5081 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 35° 20' 35N Long (DMS) 139° 30' 29E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 504408

Weather Charts


Muraoka-higashi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muraoka-higashi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muraoka-higashi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Takaya (0.2 nm)
Mirokuji (0.5 nm)
Daigiri (0.7 nm)
Fujigaoka (0.7 nm)
Asahicho (0.8 nm)
Tengakuin-shita (0.2 nm)
Watauchi (0.3 nm)
Honzaiji (0.4 nm)
Ueki (0.6 nm)
Inariyama (0.7 nm)
Ueyato (0.7 nm)
Shiromeguri (0.8 nm)
Karasawa (0.8 nm)
Miyanoshita (0.8 nm)
Miyamae (0.5 nm)
Kamimachiya (0.6 nm)
Nakamaru (0.8 nm)
Tebiro (0.9 nm)
Morihisa (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTA NJA Medium ATSUGI NAF 7 nm N 337
FR42794 Heli Yokohama Heliport Yokohama 7 nm E 90
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 19 nm N 2 New Central Airservice
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 18 nm E 46 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 34 nm S 192 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm NE Kanagawa Prefectural Ofuna Botanical Garden
0.8 nm SE Shōnan-Fukasawa Station
0.8 nm SE Shōnan-Machiya Station
0.9 nm SW Kashio River
1.0 nm W List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Kanagawa)
1.0 nm W Shōjōkō-ji
1.0 nm E Fujimichō Station (Kanagawa)
1.1 nm W Fujisawa Station
1.2 nm NE Ōfuna Kannon
1.2 nm NE List of the highest statues
1.4 nm S Nishi-Kamakura Station
1.3 nm SW Ishigami Station
1.3 nm NE Shonan Monorail
1.3 nm NE Ōfuna Station
1.4 nm W Fujisawa City Hospital
1.5 nm SW Yanagikōji Station
1.7 nm S Kataseyama Station
1.6 nm E Kamakura Women's University
1.6 nm W Fujisawa-Hommachi Station
1.8 nm SW Kugenuma Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:56 2016