Kinkocho, Japan Page

Other names: Kinkōchō,錦江町

World:Japan:Kagoshima
Latitude 31.4907 Longitude 130.6951 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 31° 29' 27N Long (DMS) 130° 41' 42E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12021

Weather Charts


Kinkocho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kinkocho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kinkocho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Shimomiyacho
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chuocho (0.4 nm)
Tagami (0.7 nm)
Harada (0.9 nm)
Honjo (1.0 nm)
Takonosako (1.1 nm)
Kamihonjo (1.2 nm)
Mizunoue (1.4 nm)
Maki (1.4 nm)
Kamishinmido (1.5 nm)
Tagami (1.8 nm)
Shibahara (0.7 nm)
Shimohonjo (0.8 nm)
Katsurasako (1.0 nm)
Hamabira (1.0 nm)
Ozako (1.3 nm)
Nishikimachi (1.5 nm)
Kunugibaru (1.9 nm)
Karusa (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFY Medium KANOYA 10 nm E 133
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 18 nm N 3 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
ZZZZ Small Satsuma Iōjima Airport Mishima-Mura 47 nm S 207
RJFM KMI Medium MIYAZAKI Miyazaki 44 nm E 58 All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Peach, Solaseed Air
RJFG TNE Medium NEW TANEGASHIMA Tanegashima 55 nm S 163 All Nippon Airways, Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm W Kagoshima Bay
6.0 nm N List of volcanoes in Japan
6.0 nm N List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Kagoshima)
7.4 nm SE National Institute of Fitness and Sports in Kanoya
8.2 nm S List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments
8.2 nm NW List of tallest buildings by Japanese prefecture
8.2 nm NW Kagoshima Prefectural Government Building


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:15 2016