Kamishinmido, Japan Page

Other names: 上新御堂,Kamishinmidō

World:Japan:Kagoshima
Latitude 31.4878 Longitude 130.7250 Altitude (feet) 298
Lat (DMS) 31° 29' 16N Long (DMS) 130° 43' 30E Altitude (meters) 90
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14114

Weather Charts


Kamishinmido Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamishinmido Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamishinmido Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Takonosako (0.5 nm)
Kamihonjo (0.6 nm)
Harada (0.6 nm)
Honjo (0.8 nm)
Tagami (0.9 nm)
Shimohonjo (1.1 nm)
Chuocho (1.1 nm)
Hamabira (1.4 nm)
Tagami (0.6 nm) Shinmido (0.4 nm)
Kaminomiya (0.5 nm)
Igawa (0.9 nm)
Shinkoji (1.4 nm)
Mizunoue (0.4 nm)
Maki (0.6 nm)
Imagawara (0.7 nm)
Magome (0.9 nm)
Takajo (1.0 nm)
Kunugibaru (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFY Medium KANOYA 9 nm S 139
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 18 nm N 359 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFM KMI Medium MIYAZAKI Miyazaki 43 nm E 57 All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Peach, Solaseed Air
ZZZZ Small Satsuma Iōjima Airport Mishima-Mura 48 nm S 209
RJFG TNE Medium NEW TANEGASHIMA Tanegashima 54 nm S 165 All Nippon Airways, Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm W Kagoshima Bay
6.4 nm SE National Institute of Fitness and Sports in Kanoya
6.8 nm NW List of volcanoes in Japan
6.9 nm NW List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Kagoshima)
8.1 nm S List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments
9.2 nm SE List of airports in Japan
9.7 nm NW Kagoshima Botanical Garden


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:32:48 2016