Shido, Japan Page

Other names: 志度

World:Japan:Kagawa
Latitude 34.3233 Longitude 134.1733 Altitude (feet) 39
Lat (DMS) 34° 19' 24N Long (DMS) 134° 10' 24E Altitude (meters) 11
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Estimated population (from Geonames): 22859

Weather Charts


Shido Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shido Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shido Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Murecho-omachi (1.6 nm)
Kuzu (3.4 nm)
Uro (4.7 nm)
Kawashima-honmachi (5.6 nm)
Kusugamicho (5.8 nm)
Takamatsu (6.1 nm)
Kanayama (1.8 nm)
Kojiri (2.5 nm)
Kamano (4.3 nm)
Ajicho (4.1 nm)
Hama (4.5 nm)
Oda (3.4 nm)
Tsudamachi-tsuda (3.7 nm)
Yoshimi (3.7 nm)
Sone (4.4 nm)
Izuka (4.4 nm)
Tsudamachi-tsuruwa (5.5 nm)
Nagao (3.3 nm)
Hiragi (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJOT TAK Medium TAKAMATSU Takamatsu 10 nm W 230 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan
RJBK Small KOHNAN 19 nm N 323
RJOS TKS Medium TOKUSHIMA Tokushima 24 nm E 117 All Nippon Airways, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJOB OKJ Medium OKAYAMA Okayama City 30 nm N 329 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Tigerair Taiwan
RJOP Heli Komatsushima Heliport Komatsushima 29 nm E 130
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm S Shido Station
0.3 nm E List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Kagawa)
0.3 nm E Shikoku Pilgrimage
0.8 nm N Shimane Maru-class escort carrier
0.8 nm W Kagawa Prefectural College of Health Sciences
1.3 nm S Orange Town Station
1.5 nm NW Sanuki-Mure Station
2.2 nm NW Yakuriguchi Station
2.5 nm S Zōda Station
2.7 nm NW Yakuri Cable
3.0 nm SE Kanzaki Station (Kagawa)
2.8 nm NW Furutakamatsu-Minami Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:07:43 2016