Hiragi, Japan Page

Other names: 平木

World:Japan:Kagawa
Latitude 34.2706 Longitude 134.1307 Altitude (feet) 229
Lat (DMS) 34° 16' 14N Long (DMS) 134° 7' 51E Altitude (meters) 69
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 108984

Weather Charts


Hiragi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hiragi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hiragi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kawashima-honmachi (2.4 nm)
Kusugamicho (5.1 nm)
Takamatsu (5.5 nm)
Shichibancho (5.5 nm)
Tenjimmae (5.7 nm)
Sambancho (6.1 nm)
Shido (3.8 nm)
Murecho-omachi (4.2 nm)
Kanayama (4.9 nm)
Kuzu (5.5 nm)
Kojiri (5.7 nm)
Uro (5.9 nm)
Ajicho (6.8 nm)
Hama (7.1 nm)
Hamanocho (6.5 nm)
Nagao (2.0 nm)
Tsudamachi-tsuda (5.8 nm)
Shionoe-yasuhara-kamihigashi (6.1 nm)
Shionoe (6.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJOT TAK Medium TAKAMATSU Takamatsu 6 nm W 239 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan
RJBK Small KOHNAN 21 nm N 333
RJOS TKS Medium TOKUSHIMA Tokushima 25 nm E 109 All Nippon Airways, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJOB OKJ Medium OKAYAMA Okayama City 32 nm N 335 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Tigerair Taiwan
RJOP Heli Komatsushima Heliport Komatsushima 29 nm E 122
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm S Kita District, Kagawa
1.9 nm E Nagao Station (Kagawa)
2.0 nm E Shikoku Pilgrimage
2.7 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kagawa)
2.7 nm E List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Kagawa)
2.7 nm E List of Cultural Properties of Japan - archaeological materials (Kagawa)
2.8 nm E Kagawa Prefectural Kikaku park
2.8 nm E Zōda Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:40:06 2016