Yobiishi, Japan Page

Other names: ヨビイシ,よびいし,呼石

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 39.4397 Longitude 141.2074 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 39° 26' 23N Long (DMS) 141° 12' 27E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16843

Weather Charts


Yobiishi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yobiishi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yobiishi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Masuzawa (0.7 nm)
Ishidoriyacho-godaido (0.9 nm)
Hanamaki Nogyo Koko Nojo (1.1 nm)
Nagasawa (1.3 nm)
Saginosu (1.3 nm)
Okamizawa (0.5 nm)
Ishidoriyacho-takita (0.9 nm)
Minamitakita (1.1 nm)
Kitatakita (1.5 nm)
Tomegamori (1.4 nm)
Hanamiishi (1.4 nm)
Kayakariba (0.4 nm)
Kanokobayashi (0.6 nm)
Kitaoyamada (0.7 nm)
Shidaguchi (1.0 nm)
Buchiishi (1.2 nm)
Kode (1.3 nm)
Towacho-sotoyachi (1.3 nm)
Tojinzawa (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 3 nm W 258 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 46 nm W 283 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 62 nm S 179
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 59 nm N 319 All Nippon Airways
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 68 nm N 10
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm S Nishi-Kuwana Station
2.5 nm SW Shin-Hanamaki Station
3.6 nm S Tsuchizawa Station
3.3 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)
3.4 nm W List of airports in Japan
3.7 nm SW Nitanai Station
4.2 nm NW Ishidoriya Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:51:17 2016