Kayakariba, Japan Page

Other names: かやかりば,カヤカリバ,萱刈場

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 39.4331 Longitude 141.2103 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 39° 25' 59N Long (DMS) 141° 12' 37E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16795

Weather Charts


Kayakariba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kayakariba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kayakariba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kanokobayashi (0.5 nm)
Shidaguchi (0.8 nm)
Masuzawa (0.8 nm)
Ishidoriyacho-godaido (1.0 nm)
Nagasawa (1.2 nm)
Yobiishi (0.4 nm)
Okamizawa (0.9 nm)
Ishidoriyacho-takita (1.3 nm)
Tomegamori (1.0 nm)
Hanamiishi (1.1 nm)
Yamaya (1.2 nm)
Kitaoyamada (0.3 nm)
Buchiishi (0.8 nm)
Kode (0.9 nm)
Towacho-sotoyachi (0.9 nm)
Tojinzawa (1.3 nm)
Karuizawa (1.3 nm)
Maeda (1.5 nm)
Shuku (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 3 nm W 265 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 47 nm W 283 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 61 nm S 179
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 59 nm N 319 All Nippon Airways
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 68 nm N 9
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm SW Nishi-Kuwana Station
2.3 nm SW Shin-Hanamaki Station
3.2 nm S Tsuchizawa Station
3.5 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)
3.6 nm SW Nitanai Station
3.5 nm W List of airports in Japan
4.6 nm SE Haruyama Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:52:18 2016