Yatsumori, Japan Page

Other names: ヤツモリ,やつもり,八ツ森

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 39.3774 Longitude 141.1440 Altitude (feet) 308
Lat (DMS) 39° 22' 39N Long (DMS) 141° 8' 38E Altitude (meters) 93
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32923

Weather Charts


Yatsumori Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yatsumori Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yatsumori Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Kodate
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shimodori (0.5 nm)
Kamikoji (0.7 nm)
Takada (1.0 nm)
Uwadai (0.5 nm)
Takagi (0.7 nm)
Shimokoji (0.8 nm)
Sekibukuro (0.9 nm)
Nakano (1.0 nm) Kamikumi (0.2 nm)
Kobukuro (0.4 nm)
Nagane (0.4 nm)
Osawa (0.6 nm)
Higashijumidhome (0.6 nm)
Nakamichi (0.7 nm)
Takehara (0.8 nm)
Arayashiki (0.8 nm)
Futatsuya (1.0 nm)
Honukida (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 3 nm N 352 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 45 nm W 288 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 58 nm S 176
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 60 nm N 324 All Nippon Airways
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 69 nm S 188
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm N Nitanai Station
2.1 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)
1.8 nm NW Hanamaki Station
2.3 nm NE Shin-Hanamaki Station
2.1 nm SW Fuji University
3.1 nm N List of airports in Japan
3.0 nm NE Nishi-Kuwana Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:52:18 2016