Takada, Japan Page

Other names: タカダ,たかだ,高田

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 39.3841 Longitude 141.1252 Altitude (feet) 246
Lat (DMS) 39° 23' 3N Long (DMS) 141° 7' 31E Altitude (meters) 74
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33023

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Takada Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takada Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takada Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Otayacho
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Azumacho (0.2 nm)
Nakamachi (0.3 nm)
Toyosawacho (0.3 nm)
Futabacho (0.4 nm)
Minamikawaracho (0.4 nm)
Kajimachi (0.5 nm)
Suehirocho (0.6 nm)
Fudocho (0.7 nm)
Satokawaguchimachi (0.2 nm)
Jonai (0.5 nm)
Shimokobunato (0.6 nm)
Kamikobunato (0.8 nm)
Sakamotocho (0.7 nm)
Kamikoji (0.4 nm)
Shimodori (0.5 nm)
Shimokoji (0.6 nm)
Takagi (0.6 nm)
Sakuramachi (0.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 2 nm N 9 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 44 nm W 288 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 58 nm S 175
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 59 nm N 324 All Nippon Airways
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 69 nm S 187
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm NW Hanamaki Station
1.5 nm NE Nitanai Station
1.7 nm SW Fuji University
2.3 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)
2.7 nm N List of airports in Japan
2.7 nm NE Shin-Hanamaki Station
3.5 nm N Hanamaki-Kūkō Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:55:30 2016